Follow District 36 on Twitter

Club Directories
• 
by Club Name
• 
by Club Number
• 
by D36 Area
• 
by City
• 
by ZIP Code


Coming Soon!
2015-2016 HALL OF FAME


2014-2015 HALL OF FAME
 
• 
Distinguished Clubs
• 
Distinguished Areas
 
• 
CC Awards
• 
AC Awards
• 
DTM Awards
• 
Other 2014-15 Awards
• 
Triple-Crown Individuals
• 
Triple-Crown Clubs


Other Years of DCP
• 
2014-2015
• 
2013-2014
• 
2012-2013
• 
2011-2012
• 
2010-2011
• 
2009-2010
• 
2008-2009
• 
2007-2008


Distinguished Club/Area Plans
2015-2016

WOW! Check out last year’s “Hall of Fame” – You Were Awesome!!

Nostalgic? Looking for last year’s entire DCP (2014-15)? Click here!

Track the progress of your Clubs and Areas under the Distinguished Club Plan and Distinguished Area Plan. These consolidated tracking pages are based on the best official information available.


Areas 11-16

Areas 21-26

Areas 31-36

Areas 41-45

Areas 51-56

Areas 61-66

Areas 71-75

A.A.R.P.

Gene Toasters

Patuxent

A.H.R.Q.

George Washington University

Peacetimers

A.S.C.E.

Germantown

Pepco Powertalk

Advance & Conquer

Global Links

Phoenix-DC

Agricultural Research Center

Go Pro

Plant Industry Station

Ambassadors Of Speech

Goddard

Politically Speaking

Ariel Rios

Goethe-Institut Washington

PowerToasters

Articulators

Great Seneca Power Talkers

Professionally Speaking

B.E.A.

Greater Olney

PROS

B.M.D.

Greenbelt

Purpose Driven

BeLaborers

Harry Diamond

R.T.U.M.C.

Berlin Ramos

Hear the Turtle

Redeemer Speechmasters

Bethesda Community

History Makers

Riverside

BioReliance Speaks!

Hopeful Communicators

S. & T.

Bloody Orators

Host Masters

S.B.A.

Booz Allen Rockville

I.D.B. Development Speakers

S.E.C.

Business Oriented

I.F.C.

SAMHSA

C.C.A.C.C.

I.M.F.

Shilohites

C.N.C.S.

Interior

Silver Spring

Calvary Speaks

International Chat Masters

Sky High Speakers

Capital City Speakers

Jim Whitney

Sodexo

Capital One

Joy, Care, Respect

Southern Management Speaks

Capital Two

Justice Mgmt Division

Space Speakers

Capitol Hill Speakers

Kemp Mill

Speakeasy/University Club

Chat & Chew

Khalsa

Speakers Corner

Chesapeake

L.B.& I. Communicators

Speakers Corner/British Embassy

Clara Barton Advance & Conquer

Lewis Smith

Speakers on Nebo Way

Clark Construction

Li-Ming

Speech Regulators

College Park

Liberty

Spiritually Speaking

Columbians

Locke and Key

Stately Speakers

COPS

M Street Verbalizers

Take Flight

Crown Of Laurel

M.B.C.

Talk For Change

Cystic Fibrosis Cure Finders

Marriott

Talking Heads of State

D.C. Advanced Speakers

Marriott Rio

Tally Ho

D.C. Courts

Maryland Advanced

Thrive Masters

D.C. West End

MedImmune Orators

Tip Top/NOAA

D.H.S. - See Something

MedImmunicators

Toast U.S.S.

Dale R. Schallhorn

Metro C.T.F.

Toasted by Proxy

Daniel Leadership

Metro-Milestone

Top Notch

Dept Health Human Svcs

Mighty Motivators

Tower Oaks

Diplomatically Speaking

Model Basin

Treasury Silver Speakers

Discover Your Voice

Montgomery County Govt.

Triple-Crown

Do Tell

Montgomery Village

Turning Point

DTM Leaders

Monument

Twinbrook

Dupont Circle of Speakers

Monumental Voices

U.M.U.C. Power Speakers

Dupont Speaks

N.I.H.

U.S.C.I.S. ToastMASSters

E.O.U.S.A.

N.I.H. Democracy Two

U.S.U.

E.P.A. Breakfast

N.I.H. Evening Speakers

United States Senate

East-West

N.I.S.T.

Unity

EasyTech

N.R.C.

Universally Speaking

Effective Communicators

N.T.L. Advanced Speakers

USPeakers

Eisenhower

National Academies

V.A. Gaveliers

Emerging Voices

National Press

Vagabond

Executive

New Vision

Voice of Burtonsville

F.D.A. Metroparkers

Norbeck

W.S.S.C.

F.D.I.C.

O.P.M.

Westory

Federal Center

One Global Toast

Wheaton Community

Federal Reserve Board

One Strength

White Oak

Federal Triangle

P.B.G.C.

White Oak Evening

Francophones du Monde

P.C.D.C.

Wiley

Friendship Heights

P.M.A.

Women in Government Relations

G.A.O.

P.M.I. Montgomery County

Word Bankers

G.P.O.

P.S.A. Voices

World Learning

G.S.A.

PAHO/WHO

World Vision

GEICO

Parklawn